مصارف غذايي انسان و دام

English translation: human and domestic animal food consumption

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مصارف غذايي انسان و دام
English translation:human and domestic animal food consumption
Entered by: majidsh

13:39 May 4, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / story
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مصارف غذايي انسان و دام
کاربرد دانه هاي روغني در مصارف غذايي انسان و دام و صنعت موجب جلب علاقه کشاورزان و کشت آن‌ها در بسياري از ‏کشورها بوده است
majidsh
human and domestic animal food consumption
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5for animal/livestock feed and human consumption
Reza Ebrahimi
4 +1human and domestic animal food consumption
Younes Mostafaei
5applications/ uses in human food and animal feed
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
5man and cattle (or domestic animals) food consumption/ diet
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
man and cattle (or domestic animals) food consumption/ diet


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
for animal/livestock feed and human consumption


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
0 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Amanollah Zawari
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
3 hrs

agree  Benjamin Payandeh
3 days 18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applications/ uses in human food and animal feed


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human and domestic animal food consumption


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr
  -> Profuse thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search