نهاده‌های کشاورزی مخصوص برنج

English translation: rice-specific agricultural inputs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:نهاده‌های کشاورزی مخصوص برنج
English translation:rice-specific agricultural inputs
Entered by: sepide7

18:08 Dec 27, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / اقتصاد مهندسی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نهاده‌های کشاورزی مخصوص برنج
این شرکت علاوه بر فعالیت در عرصه‌ی واردات و توزیع نهاده‌های کشاورزی مخصوص برنج، دستیابی به دانش‌های نوینِ این عرصه و انتقال تکنولوژی‌های جدید در عرصه‌ی کشاورزی را نیز به عنوان یکی از اهداف استراتژیک خود برگزیده است.
sepide7
rice-specific agricultural inputs
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rice culture essentials
Edward Plaisance Jr
5agricultural inputs for rice
Mehran Borzoufard
4rice-specific agricultural inputs
Saifollah Mollaei


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rice-specific agricultural inputs


Explanation:


Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rice culture essentials


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2014-12-28 02:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

we can also say:
rice culture necessities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2014-12-28 02:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instead of "culture" we can use "cultivation"...
rice cultivation essentials/necessities

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search