رفع ايراد ميشود

English translation: fix the problem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:رفع ايراد ميشود
English translation:fix the problem
Entered by: sepide7

18:31 Dec 27, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / کشاورزی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رفع ايراد ميشود
ماشين آلات ارئه شده توسط اين شرکت داراي استاندارد ايران و بين المللي مي باشد و محصولات براي هر سال جديد به روز رساني و رفع ايراد ميشود
sepide7
fix the problem
Explanation:
www.voytekvpn3.com/error-ciscovpn.html
http://www.learning.asarayan.com/نرم-افزارهای-کاربردی-ویندوز...
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fix the problem
Mehran Borzoufard
5troubleshoot
Ali Fazel
5problem solving (products are offered)
Edward Plaisance Jr
3and are fixed
Saifollah Mollaei


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and are fixed


Explanation:


Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problem solving (products are offered)


Explanation:
The grammar is a bit confusing here...but this is what I read.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fix the problem


Explanation:
www.voytekvpn3.com/error-ciscovpn.html
http://www.learning.asarayan.com/نرم-افزارهای-کاربردی-ویندوز...

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen Askary: Each year the products will be updated and their problems will be fixed/soleved
56 mins
  -> Thank you so much

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
troubleshoot


Explanation:
...are troubleshot and updated every year.


    Reference: http://www.reference.com/example-sentences/troubleshooting
    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/troubleshoot
Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search