بدفرم

English translation: malformed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:بدفرم
English translation:malformed
Entered by: safura

17:20 May 16, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بدفرم
میوه‌های بدفرم و آسیب دیده حذف شدند.

Deformed??
safura
Iran
malformed
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1malformed
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
5 +1deformed
Mohammad Reza Rahimi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deformed


Explanation:
http://www.extension.umn.edu/garden/diagnose/plant/fruit/app...

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oghalaee
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
malformed


Explanation:
.

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: this sounds better to me...
22 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search