تحت تاثیر

English translation: affected by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تحت تاثیر
English translation:affected by
Entered by: safura

16:36 May 20, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تحت تاثیر
سفتی میوه تحت تاثیر دو دو فاکتور مدت نگهداری و و ترکیبات در سطح یک درصد قرار گرفت.
safura
Iran
affected by
Explanation:
influenced by
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1affected by
Amanollah Zawari
5is (was) a function of
Ali Fazel
5is attributed to, is based on
Ramak Milani
5Factors influence the hardness of a fruit
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
4influenced by or affected by or under the influenced by
Mohammad Sinaee


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Factors influence the hardness of a fruit


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affected by


Explanation:
influenced by

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is attributed to, is based on


Explanation:
The firmness/texture of the fruit is based on...


    Reference: http://ucce.ucdavis.edu/files/datastore/234-1700.pdf
Ramak Milani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is (was) a function of


Explanation:
http://bnc.bl.uk/saraWeb.php?qy=is a function of&mysubmit=Go

also

see sense 3 of "function" as a noun: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/function

Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influenced by or affected by or under the influenced by


Explanation:
influenced by
or affected by
or under the influenced by



Mohammad Sinaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search