روند صعودی

English translation: ascending/increasing trend

21:01 May 20, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: روند صعودی
Ascending trend??
safura
Iran
English translation:ascending/increasing trend
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ascending/increasing trend
Amanollah Zawari
5on the rise
Mahmoud Reazi
5upward trending
Edward Plaisance Jr
4upward process or ascending process
Mohammad Sinaee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ascending/increasing trend


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaber Haghighi
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  melanie2222
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upward trending


Explanation:
you may need to modify the grammar of your sentence for this option...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the rise


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upward process or ascending process


Explanation:
upward process
or ascending process
or ascending procedure
or ascending flow
you should determine which one fits the best.

Mohammad Sinaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search