خوراک دام، طیور و آبزیان

English translation: livestock poultry and aquatic animals feed

09:31 Feb 4, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خوراک دام، طیور و آبزیان
تولید خوراک دام، طیور و آبزیان در کشور رو به افزایش است.
n_asgari (X)
Iran
English translation:livestock poultry and aquatic animals feed
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5livestock poultry and aquatic animals feed
Helia Vaezian
4 +1livestock, birds and aquatic animal feed
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livestock, birds and aquatic animal feed


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4 hrs
  -> ممنونم

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
livestock poultry and aquatic animals feed


Explanation:
.

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen Askary
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari: Shouldn't it be "food"?
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: "feed" is the right word here
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Salman Rostami
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search