تحولات معاصر

English translation: Contemporary/current developments

17:12 Nov 4, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Anthropology / تحولات معاصر در علوم شناختی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تحولات معاصر
یکی از مسائل مهم در طول تاریخ فلسفه، مسئله خود یا ماهیت شخص است. تحولات معاصر در عصب‌شناسی، روان‌شناسی، فلسفه ذهن، و به طور کلی علوم شناختی دیدگاه‌های جدیدی را درباره این موضوع شکل داده است.
mohammad rostami
English translation:Contemporary/current developments
Explanation:
Contemporary/current developments
Selected response from:

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Contemporary/current developments
Hojat Borumandi
5 +1Contmporary changes/advancements
Sina Salehi
5Modern-Day Developments
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Contemporary/current developments


Explanation:
Contemporary/current developments

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
2 mins
  -> Thank you so much

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
14 mins
  -> Thank you so much

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr

agree  maryam hashemi
20 hrs

agree  abbass amini: good
2 days 16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contmporary changes/advancements


Explanation:
https://www.thesaurus.com/browse/change

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Modern-Day Developments


Explanation:
Modern-Day
معاصر
Developments
تحولات

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search