انبارگردانی

English translation: inventory taking/stock checking

14:49 Oct 3, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / newspaper
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: انبارگردانی
به نظر مرسد که تابلوها برای انبارگردانی جابه جا و منتقل شده اند.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:inventory taking/stock checking
Explanation:
more context would help
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6inventory taking/stock checking
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Stock taking, stock checking, turnover
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inventory taking/stock checking


Explanation:
more context would help

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
35 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
59 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Ehsan Karimi: Also inventory control according to http://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/14204/انبارگردانی-م...
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
17 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
3 days 18 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stock taking, stock checking, turnover


Explanation:
Stock taking, stock checking, turnover

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search