گواهی نامه هنری

English translation: art certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:گواهی نامه هنری
English translation:art certificate
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

19:35 Sep 26, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: گواهی نامه هنری
گواهی نامه هنری درجه 2 از وزارت فرهنگ و ارشاد اسلامی
mah.karimpour
Iran
art certificate
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2art certificate
Mohsen Askary
5Art Achievement Certificate
Ali Farzaneh


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
art certificate


Explanation:


Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
14 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Art Achievement Certificate


Explanation:
an official paper stating that you have completed a course of study or passed an examination



    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/HAYES-SCHOOL-PUBLISHING-H-VA670-Achiev...
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search