بوش مندل

English translation: mandrel bushing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:بوش مندل
English translation:mandrel bushing
Entered by: Reza Mohammadnia

08:01 Apr 19, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Suspension system
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بوش مندل
Spare part for car, suspension system.
EvaLucie
mandrel bushing
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2010-04-19 08:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also mandrel bearing
Selected response from:

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mandrel bushing
Reza Mohammadnia
5mandrel sleeve
Mohammad Reza Razaghi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mandrel sleeve


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.universalurethane.com/msleeves.html
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mandrel bushing


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2010-04-19 08:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also mandrel bearing

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farokh Bastan
56 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search