میل فرمان جلو از جعبه تا سگدست

English translation: front steering rod from steering gear to axle pin/steering knuckle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:میل فرمان جلو از جعبه تا سگدست
English translation:front steering rod from steering gear to axle pin/steering knuckle
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

08:07 Apr 19, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Steering system
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: میل فرمان جلو از جعبه تا سگدست
Spare part for car.
EvaLucie
front steering rod from steering gear to axle pin/steering knuckle
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2front steering rod from steering gear to axle pin/steering knuckle
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5front steering bar from box to cantilever
Farokh Bastan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
front steering bar from box to cantilever


Explanation:
-

Farokh Bastan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
front steering rod from steering gear to axle pin/steering knuckle


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
7 days
  -> Thank you sir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search