STAGING EFFECT

English translation: (تکنولوژی) طراحی/صحنه آرایی/صحنه پردازی/ نماسازی مؤثر

11:26 Aug 31, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: STAGING EFFECT
Now let’s tackle the 2nd brand value: Staging effect technology In fact, New DS 3 and New DS 3 Cabrio offer high performance, spectacular lights, which are just as good turned off as turned on, support the most up-to-date technology and offer connectivity and multimedia systems in keeping with the digital world, beyond the car industry.
mah.karimpour
Iran
English translation:(تکنولوژی) طراحی/صحنه آرایی/صحنه پردازی/ نماسازی مؤثر
Explanation:
(تکنولوژی) صحنه آرایی/صحنه پردازی/ نماسازی مؤثر
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(تکنولوژی) طراحی/صحنه آرایی/صحنه پردازی/ نماسازی مؤثر
Ramak Milani
4اثر مرحله ای
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اثر مرحله ای


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-08-31 11:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(تکنولوژی) طراحی/صحنه آرایی/صحنه پردازی/ نماسازی مؤثر


Explanation:
(تکنولوژی) صحنه آرایی/صحنه پردازی/ نماسازی مؤثر


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Staging_(theatre)
Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search