fine-tuning

English translation: میزان سازی دقیق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:fine-tuning
English translation:میزان سازی دقیق
Entered by: mah.karimpour

10:14 Sep 3, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: fine-tuning
We have noted that customers like the following on the A1:
The quality of the materials & fine-tuning
The wide choice of engines in the range
mah.karimpour
Iran
میزان سازی دقیق
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تنظیم دقیق
Younes Mostafaei
5ظرافت کار
Ramak Milani
5میزان سازی دقیق
Mahsa Tavakoli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میزان سازی دقیق


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تنظیم دقیق


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ظرافت کار


Explanation:
ظرافت کار

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search