PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

قلق گیری

English translation: calibraton

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:قلق گیری
English translation:calibraton
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

07:01 Oct 17, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: قلق گیری
راننده 5 دقیقه در شبیه ساز رانندگی کرده تا عمل قلق گیری صورت گیرد
mah.karimpour
Iran
calibraton
Explanation:
calibraton
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
thanka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calibraton
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5Fault Finding
Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
4familiarize
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
familiarize


Explanation:
to familiarize with...

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fault Finding


Explanation:
Also in archery

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibraton


Explanation:
calibraton

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search