پر ترافیک

English translation: high-traffic

17:44 Oct 17, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پر ترافیک
در مناطق پرترافیک شهری، خودروها....
mah.karimpour
Iran
English translation:high-traffic
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2high-traffic
Ehsan Alipour
5heavy traffic
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
high-traffic


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
38 mins
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heavy traffic


Explanation:
heavy traffic

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search