حق واگذاری

English translation: right to transfer

09:36 Nov 8, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حق واگذاری
• طرف دوم حق واگذاری این تفاهم نامه را به غیرنداشته و ندارد ودرصورت لزوم جهت تغییرات سین برنامه ها با طرف اول هماهنگ شود .
mah.karimpour
Iran
English translation:right to transfer
Explanation:
the 2nd party does not have the right to transfer.....
Selected response from:

najmeh bahrami
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Assignment right
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4 +2right to transfer
najmeh bahrami
5right to sub-contract / subcontractor agreement
Ramak Milani
4Power of alienation
Habibulla Josefi
4abalienate
Mahsa Tavakoli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abalienate


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power of alienation


Explanation:
Power of alienation

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
right to transfer


Explanation:
the 2nd party does not have the right to transfer.....

najmeh bahrami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
20 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right to sub-contract / subcontractor agreement


Explanation:
The other party did not have the subcontractor agreement.


    Reference: http://www.findlegalforms.com/articles/form-encyclopedia/wha...
Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assignment right


Explanation:
Assignment right

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search