موجب آسودگی خاطر جامعه‌ی بیوتکنولوژی

English translation: bring peace of mind to the (global) community of biotechnology

06:57 Aug 1, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: موجب آسودگی خاطر جامعه‌ی بیوتکنولوژی
دو دهه پس از آن، گزارشی از یک پوليميراز مقاوم در برابر دما از باکتری ترموس آکواتیکوس به دست آمد که در مناطق سردسیر زندگی می کند و این موجب آسودگی خاطر جامعه‌ی بیوتکنولوژی شد.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:bring peace of mind to the (global) community of biotechnology
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Reassure the Biotechnology Community
Morad Seif
5led to a relief to the biotechnological community
Iman Tahanan
4bring peace of mind to the (global) community of biotechnology
Ahmad Kabiri
4a relief to biotechnology community
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a relief to biotechnology community


Explanation:
It came as a relief to biotechnology community

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring peace of mind to the (global) community of biotechnology


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reassure the Biotechnology Community


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-08-01 09:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If something reassures someone, it makes them stop worrying about something.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Mahmoud Bayat
10 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
led to a relief to the biotechnological community


Explanation:
.

Iman Tahanan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search