میزان خطای تکرار شدیداً کم

English translation: extremely low rate of replication errors

07:01 Aug 1, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: میزان خطای تکرار شدیداً کم
ز آن زمان چند متغیر دیگر نیز گزارش شده‌اند و به‌صورت تجاری در دسترس محققین هستند. به طور مثال پی اف یو که از پایروکاکس فیوریوس تهیه شده و میزان خطای تکرار شدیداً کمی دارد.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:extremely low rate of replication errors
Explanation:
//..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extremely low rate of replication errors
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5Ultra-low repetition error
Morad Seif


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ultra-low repetition error


Explanation:
- Ultra-low

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5088601/

https://www.osapublishing.org/abstract.cfm?uri=OFC-1992-ThD6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-08-01 07:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: Ultra-low repetition error rate

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extremely low rate of replication errors


Explanation:
//..


    https://www.nature.com/scitable/topicpage/dna-replication-and-causes-of-mutation-409
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search