پیش‌برنده‌ی میکروبی

English translation: bacterial promoter

07:08 Aug 1, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پیش‌برنده‌ی میکروبی
خط سِیرها معمولاً شامل ژن مقاومتی حاوی آنتی‌ بیوتیک، زنجیره‌ی ژنتیکی، پیش‌برنده‌ی میکروبی و در این مورد پیش‌برنده‌ی تلفیقی هستند که ترانسفرازِ گلوتاتیون سری S را همراهی می کنند
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:bacterial promoter
Explanation:
https://www.oxfordgenetics.com/SiteContent/TeamResources/bac...
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5microbial driver
Mahmoud Bayat
5bacterial promoter
Sina Mir Arabshahi
4microbial promoter
Nassim Hosseini


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microbial promoter


Explanation:


Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bacterial promoter


Explanation:
https://www.oxfordgenetics.com/SiteContent/TeamResources/bac...

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
microbial driver


Explanation:
driver: something that makes other things progress, develop, or grow stronger
source: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/driver

microbial: relating to microbes (= very small living things, especially ones that cause disease):
source: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/microbia...

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search