ترکیبی از ید برای گند زدایی

English translation: A combination of iodine for sterilization

08:42 Oct 19, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / ...
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ترکیبی از ید برای گند زدایی
یدوفرم از جمله ترکیبات یدی برای گندزدایی محسوب می شود.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:A combination of iodine for sterilization
Explanation:
./
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A combination of iodine for sterilization
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
3 +1Iodin compound for sterilization
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Iodin compound for sterilization


Explanation:
Iodin compound for sterilization

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
22 hrs
  -> thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A combination of iodine for sterilization


Explanation:
./

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search