حواله

English translation: money order

11:33 May 20, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حواله
جواز هم نفت رو برامون گرفته... هم حواله دستشه ...
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:money order
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3money order
Mina Ahmadi
5draft
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
draft


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
money order


Explanation:


Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
6 hrs
  -> Thank U!

agree  Farzad Akmali
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank U!

agree  Mitra Mousavi
5 days
  -> Thank U!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search