عدم وضع مالیات

English translation: Not levying a tax/non-levying of a tax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:عدم وضع مالیات
English translation:Not levying a tax/non-levying of a tax
Entered by: payam pakdel

07:28 Oct 11, 2017
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / .
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: عدم وضع مالیات
فقط همین عبارت
payam pakdel
Iran
Not levying a tax/non-levying of a tax
Explanation:
taxes/a tax= both correct
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Not levying a tax/non-levying of a tax
Morad Seif
5No Tax Levy
Atefeh Pashazadeh
5Without establishing/determing tax rates
Sarah Karimi
4Remittance
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Remittance


Explanation:
.


    https://www.litrg.org.uk/tax-guides/migrants-and-tax/residence-and-domicile/what-remittance
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Without establishing/determing tax rates


Explanation:


Sarah Karimi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Not levying a tax/non-levying of a tax


Explanation:
taxes/a tax= both correct


Morad Seif
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
1 hr
  -> Many thanks.

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No Tax Levy


Explanation:
No Tax Levy



Atefeh Pashazadeh
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search