حوزه اعزام كننده

English translation: Dispatching Unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:حوزه اعزام كننده
English translation:Dispatching Unit
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)

09:27 Apr 23, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / ID
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حوزه اعزام كننده
I just want to verify the translation of this
madleen
United States
Dispatching Unit
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-04-23 11:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome!
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Dispatching Unit
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
4 +1dispatching district/percinct
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispatching district/percinct


Explanation:
.

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neda Namvar Kohan
12 mins
  -> thanks Neda

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dispatching Unit


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-04-23 11:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome!

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: right, thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
0 min
  -> Thank you Younes.

agree  Mahdieh Kandoei
1 min
  -> Thank you, Mahdieh.

agree  Zeynab Tajik
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Zeynab.

agree  Neda Namvar Kohan
17 mins
  -> Thank you, Neda.

agree  Masoud KL
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Masoud.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search