اثر خورندگی

English translation: wearing/corrosion effect

18:19 May 22, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اثر خورندگی
مدت زمان قرار گیری تولوئن در دستگاه سونوتراپ، بدلیل اثر خورندگی آن برروی سر سونوتراپ، با محدودیت بیشتری همراه بوده است و لذا سعی شده تا حداقل زمان لازم برای رسیدن به پایداری، برای آن بدست آید.
Eli Estefanian (X)
Iran
English translation:wearing/corrosion effect
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wearing/corrosion effect
Ahmad Kabiri
5corrosion effect
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wearing/corrosion effect


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Ramezani
1 min
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Mahmoud Akbari
2 mins
  -> Many thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corrosion effect


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search