پخش ابر سيستم هاي هوا-سوخت

English translation: dispersion of cloud from fuel-air systems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:پخش ابر سيستم هاي هوا-سوخت
English translation:dispersion of cloud from fuel-air systems
Entered by: Nima Fallahi

08:58 Apr 23, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پخش ابر سيستم هاي هوا-سوخت
تحلیل پخش ابر سيستم هاي هوا-سوخت
Please provide a reference link for this phrase
Nima Fallahi
dispersion of cloud from fuel-air systems
Explanation:
dispersion of cloud from/ created by fuel-air systems/weapons
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Grading comment
Thank You Mohammad Ali.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the distribution of air/fuel super-systems
Mohsen Askary
4 +1dispersion of cloud from fuel-air systems
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
4diffusion of Fuel-Air's cloud systems
Mina Ahmadi
4distribution of air-fuel super-systems
Mahdieh Kandoei


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispersion of cloud from fuel-air systems


Explanation:
dispersion of cloud from/ created by fuel-air systems/weapons


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Talk%3AThermobaric_weapon
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank You Mohammad Ali.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Plaisance.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution of air-fuel super-systems


Explanation:



    Reference: http://abbasir52.persiangig.com/document/Fuel-Air%20Weapons....
Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the distribution of air/fuel super-systems


Explanation:
Analysis of the distribution of air/fuel super-systems

unfortunately i couldn't find a reference for the whole phrase.

ابرسیستم:
http://bef-gerami.blogfa.com/post-84.aspx

سوخت-هوا:
http://www.airfuelsystems.co.uk/


    Reference: http://www.airfuelsystems.co.uk/solutions.html
    Reference: http://bef-gerami.blogfa.com/post-84.aspx
Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masoud KL
7 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diffusion of Fuel-Air's cloud systems


Explanation:
Diffusion of cloud systems of Fuel-Air

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search