پرانرژی

English translation: high-energy / energetic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:پرانرژی
English translation:high-energy / energetic
Entered by: Nima Fallahi

16:25 May 2, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پرانرژی
مواد پرانرژی
Nima Fallahi
high-energy / energetic
Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/High_Energy_Materials_Research_Laboratory

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energetic_material‎
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2high-energy / energetic
Neda Namvar Kohan
5Energetic Materials
Akbar Fazeli


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
high-energy / energetic


Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/High_Energy_Materials_Research_Laboratory

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energetic_material‎

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes - high energy
0 min
  -> I myself go with high-energy, but I saw both terms are used. Thank you

agree  Mahdieh Kandoei
8 mins
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Energetic Materials


Explanation:


Akbar Fazeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search