to go to completion

English translation: کامل شدن فرایندِ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: to go to completion
English translation:کامل شدن فرایندِ
Entered by: sepide7

08:57 Dec 26, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / شیمی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: to go to completion
Iodination can sometimes be made to go to
completion by preventing the formation of free
hydrogen iodide.
sepide7
کامل شدن فرایندِ
Explanation:
Narcis dictionary
Selected response from:

Roya Ghaderi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به اتمام رسیدن / تکمیل شدن
Jaber Haghighi
5کامل شدن فرایندِ
Roya Ghaderi
5کامل شدن
Bashir Baqi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کامل شدن


Explanation:
کامل شدن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2015-12-26 09:00:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tarjomeinternet.persianblog.ir/tag/ترجمه_آنلاین_و_این...

Bashir Baqi
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کامل شدن فرایندِ


Explanation:
Narcis dictionary

Roya Ghaderi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به اتمام رسیدن / تکمیل شدن


Explanation:
-

Jaber Haghighi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search