انتظاماتی

English translation: security officers/personnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:انتظاماتی
English translation:security officers/personnel
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

18:58 Aug 30, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: انتظاماتی
خرناس يكي از مهمونها بلند شده ولي بعضي از اين چشمها تو اين تاريكي برق ميزنه..هيچكدوم حرف نميزنن. الآن كلي انتظاماتي بيرون سنگر گرفتن و خدا ميدونه چه لعن و نفريني به من ميكنن كه اين شب آخر سالي رو خراب كردم راستي عباسم اينجاست.
salime
Iran
security officers/personnel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2security officers/personnel
Ehsan Alipour
5 +1security guard
Ehsan Karimi
5law enforcement officers
Ali Fazel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security officers/personnel


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Karimi
38 mins
  -> Thank you! Yes, Ehsans' answers are correct! :)

agree  Hesam Janani: Yup! EhsanS' answers are correct ;-)
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security guard


Explanation:
Ehsan's answer is correct. You can also use security guard.

Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hesam Janani: Yup! EhsanS' answers are correct ;-)
45 mins
  -> Thank you!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
law enforcement officers


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search