ghAbeliate ta`ine sathe sakhtiye soAl

English translation: the possibility/capability to determine the difficulty level of the/a question

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ghAbeliate ta`ine sathe sakhtiye soAl
English translation:the possibility/capability to determine the difficulty level of the/a question
Entered by: KatayoPakatc (X)

20:19 Mar 5, 2006
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ghAbeliate ta`ine sathe sakhtiye soAl
in the catalogue of an e-learning courseware
KatayoPakatc (X)
Netherlands
the possibility/capability to determine the difficulty level of the/a question
Explanation:
the possibility/capability to determine the difficulty level of the/a question
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the possibility/capability to determine the difficulty level of the/a question
Behnam Koleili
4Probability/capability of assigning difficulty level to a question.
Morad Safe (X)


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the possibility/capability to determine the difficulty level of the/a question


Explanation:
the possibility/capability to determine the difficulty level of the/a question

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Mollanazar
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ali Beikian
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
145 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Probability/capability of assigning difficulty level to a question.


Explanation:
Or Probability/capability of deciding difficulty level for a question.

Morad Safe (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search