ghAbeliate taghire zabAne system ba estefade az mazhole tarife zabane jadid

English translation: Changeability of the/a system language through/using a/the new language difining module.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ghAbeliate taghire zabAne system ba estefade az mazhole tarife zabane jadid
English translation:Changeability of the/a system language through/using a/the new language difining module.
Entered by: KatayoPakatc (X)

12:02 Mar 6, 2006
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ghAbeliate taghire zabAne system ba estefade az mazhole tarife zabane jadid
an explanation about a software
KatayoPakatc (X)
Netherlands
Changeability of the/a system language through/using a/the new language difining module.
Explanation:
Changeability of the system language through/using a new language difining module.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-03-06 14:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo : Defining = Difining
Selected response from:

Morad Safe (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The possibility/capability for changing the language of the system by using a/the new language.....
Armineh Johannes
4 +1Changeability of the/a system language through/using a/the new language difining module.
Morad Safe (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Changeability of the/a system language through/using a/the new language difining module.


Explanation:
Changeability of the system language through/using a new language difining module.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-03-06 14:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo : Defining = Difining

Morad Safe (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
144 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The possibility/capability for changing the language of the system by using a/the new language.....


Explanation:
......defining module

The possibility/capability for changing the language of the system by using a/the new language defining module

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Franke: Go with "capability" for.. using "a" new (the rest of this is fine
1 day 37 mins

disagree  Odil Latifov: Ability to change the system language using a new default language
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search