رشته مبانی و داس پیشرفته و برنامه نویسی

English translation: fundementals of DOS, Advanced DOS and programming

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:رشته مبانی و داس پیشرفته و برنامه نویسی
English translation:fundementals of DOS, Advanced DOS and programming
Entered by: Ebrahim Golavar

19:27 Jul 28, 2009
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software / رشته مبانی و داس پیشرفته و برنامه نویسی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رشته مبانی و داس پیشرفته و برنامه نویسی
..
Ebrahim Golavar
fundementals of DOS, Advanced DOS and programming
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(Computer) Basics, Advanced DOS and Programming Course(s)
Mahmoud Akbari
5 +5fundementals of DOS, Advanced DOS and programming
Amanollah Zawari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fundementals of DOS, Advanced DOS and programming


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: fundamentals
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Emami
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  aria875
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Beikian
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farzad Akmali
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(Computer) Basics, Advanced DOS and Programming Course(s)


Explanation:
مبانی is Basics. It is even translated at the back cover of the book "مبانی کامپیوتر" which is taught in high schools, not to mention that in English, it is also known as Basics.


    Reference: http://www.gcflearnfree.org/computer/
    Reference: http://www.computerbasicsandbeyond.com/
Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeid Hasani
2 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Salman Rostami
4 hrs
  -> thank you very much, dear Salman.

agree  Hossein Emami
5 hrs
  ->  thank you very much

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
8 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Babak Kouravand DPSI (Court Interpreter): Basic course and Advanced Dos and programing (slightly different wording)
17 days
  -> thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search