parameterized

English translation: پارامتری شده/پارامتر بندی شده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:parameterized
English translation:پارامتری شده/پارامتر بندی شده

18:19 Dec 16, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-12-20 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: parameterized
One strength of this technique is that it
can model features from a large amount of unlabeled data.
Using these models, we assume that some parameterized
random process generates the app data and learn the model
parameters based on the data. Then we can compute the
probability that each app was generated by the model.
shima90
پارامتری شده/پارامتر بندی شده
Explanation:
http://fumcom87.persianblog.ir/post/34
dlia.ir/site.m/irandoc/irandoc/dbase.../00736621.htm
www.itsecteam.com/
www.kavyani.com/wikis/persianaspnet/injection.aspx
samiruk.persiangig.com/new_uk_s/Art-Of-Injection.pdf
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پارامتری شده/پارامتر بندی شده
Mehran Borzoufard
5پارامتری
A.Trn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پارامتری


Explanation:
.

A.Trn
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پارامتری شده/پارامتر بندی شده


Explanation:
http://fumcom87.persianblog.ir/post/34
dlia.ir/site.m/irandoc/irandoc/dbase.../00736621.htm
www.itsecteam.com/
www.kavyani.com/wikis/persianaspnet/injection.aspx
samiruk.persiangig.com/new_uk_s/Art-Of-Injection.pdf


    Reference: http://fumcom87.persianblog.ir/post/34
Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search