پیاده سازی

English translation: Implementation

08:54 Aug 9, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Computers, software, programming
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پیاده سازی
استفاده از متغیر وقتی هدف پیاده سازی است
با سرچ دوتا معادل building و implementation پیدا شد.
به نظر شما کدوم بهتر و دقیق تره؟
Rezvan Bahman
Iran
English translation:Implementation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Implementation
Sina Salehi
5 +1Implementation
Marzieh Izadi
5operationalising
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Implementation


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Saifollah Mollaei
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mostafa Dehqan
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operationalising


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • This is known as operationalizing variables. To operationalize a variable or concept means to define it so that it can be measured and/or expressed quantitatively or qualitatively.

    Reference: http://https://www.sltinfo.com/operationalizing-variables/
Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Implementation


Explanation:
Implementation
در متون انگلیسی از این کلمه استفاده می شود
Implementation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-08-09 09:03:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مثل جمله های زیر:
Variable Implementation
Implementation of Local Variables


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
6 hrs
  -> Thank You!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search