International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

رویکرد مجمع مبتنی بر خوشه

English translation: synergistic clustering approach

01:50 Dec 9, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رویکرد مجمع مبتنی بر خوشه
در این مقاله یک رویکرد مجمع مبتنی بر خوشه برای رده‌بندی داده‌های جریانی ارائه می‌شود در آن برای خوشه‌بندی داده‌ها، از معیار موثر بودن ویژگی‌ها در رده‌بندی استفاده می‌شود.
makieh
Iran
English translation:synergistic clustering approach
Explanation:
Please Google:
'synergistic clustering approach'
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5synergistic clustering approach
Ramak Milani
3A collective cluster-based approach
Hasti Tari


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A collective cluster-based approach


Explanation:
A collective cluster-based approach

Hasti Tari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
synergistic clustering approach


Explanation:
Please Google:
'synergistic clustering approach'

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search