PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

کلکتور رفت و برگشت

English translation: supply and return collector

16:53 Oct 4, 2015
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / کلکتور رفت و برگشت
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کلکتور رفت و برگشت
کلکتور رفت و برگشت


در عکس کاتالوگ
Mohammad Sinaee
Iran
English translation:supply and return collector
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-10-04 18:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q="supply and return collector...
http://www.iust.ac.ir/files/arak/pages/79213329.pdf
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5supply and return collector
Niayesh Omidi
5Roundtrip Collector
Bashir Baqi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Roundtrip Collector


Explanation:
https://github.com/klang/thermos/blob/master/round-trip-coll...

Bashir Baqi
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: کلکتور رفت و کلکتور برگشت ؟؟؟


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supply and return collector


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-10-04 18:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q="supply and return collector...
http://www.iust.ac.ir/files/arak/pages/79213329.pdf

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search