کارگر عمومی بنای سفت کار

English translation: Masonry Worker or Mason

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:کارگر عمومی بنای سفت کار
English translation:Masonry Worker or Mason
Entered by: Hojat Borumandi

08:12 Sep 30, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کارگر عمومی بنای سفت کار
عنوان شغلی کارگر عمومی بنای سفت کار
در گواهینامه مهارت فنی و حرفه ای
Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Masonry Worker or Mason
Explanation:
سلام اگر به دنبال معادل این عنوان شغلی هستید، این معادل ممکن است کمک کننده باشد.
Masonry workers, also known as masons, use bricks, concrete blocks, concrete, and natural and manmade stones to build walls, walkways, fences, and other masonry structures.
اگر به دنبال ترجمه فارسی این عنوان شغلی هستید شاید معادل زیر کمک کننده باشد
General Worker employed in the physical construction of the built environment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-30 10:13:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا
General Masonry Worker or Mason
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Masonry Worker or Mason
Marzieh Izadi
4 +1general brickwork labourer
Mokhtar Jamalpur
5Brickwork builder public employee
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brickwork builder public employee


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general brickwork labourer


Explanation:
کار کر عمومی/ساده : general labourer
سفت‌کاری: brickwork

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-09-30 09:00:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

brickwork general labourer

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Masonry Worker or Mason


Explanation:
سلام اگر به دنبال معادل این عنوان شغلی هستید، این معادل ممکن است کمک کننده باشد.
Masonry workers, also known as masons, use bricks, concrete blocks, concrete, and natural and manmade stones to build walls, walkways, fences, and other masonry structures.
اگر به دنبال ترجمه فارسی این عنوان شغلی هستید شاید معادل زیر کمک کننده باشد
General Worker employed in the physical construction of the built environment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-30 10:13:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا
General Masonry Worker or Mason


    Reference: http://https://collegegrad.com/careers/masonry-workers
    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Construction_worker
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: General Masonry Worker or Mason
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Edward

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Greatly appreciated.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search