مربی آراشگری

English translation: beauty instructor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مربی آرایشگری
English translation:beauty instructor
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

14:35 Dec 30, 2008
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / آرایشگری و زیبایی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مربی آراشگری
مربی برتر آرایشگری
niloofaryasi (X)
beauty instructor
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7beauty instructor
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5 +3cosmetology trainer/instructor
Farzad Akmali
5beautician trainer
Ali Beikian
5Beauty coach
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
beauty instructor


Explanation:
x

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
2 mins
  -> Thank you Reza!

agree  yam67
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Beikian
1 hr
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
4 hrs
  -> Thank you sir!

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beauty coach


Explanation:
.

Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cosmetology trainer/instructor


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-12-30 15:39:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cosmetology educator

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Edward!

agree  a1interpreter
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Ali Beikian
5 days
  -> Thanks a lot Sir!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beautician trainer


Explanation:
... said Taiwanese beautician trainer
www.tzuchi.org.sg/en/News/2008/20081103.html
I also work as a beautician trainer with HDF for its community skills
www.hdf.com/dotnetnuke/portals/0/reports/communityReport-20...
BEAUTY CONSULTANT & BEAUTICIAN TRAINER
finance.groups.yahoo.com/group/beautyjobs/messages

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search