نظام جدید

English translation: new educational system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:نظام جدید
English translation:new educational system
Entered by: Mahdieh Kandoei

04:37 Jul 2, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / آموزش و پرورش
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: نظام جدید
نظام جدید در ترجمه گواهی موقت پایان تحصیلات متوسطه
smmottaghi
new educational system
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4new educational system
Mahdieh Kandoei
5 +3New system
Amanollah Zawari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
New system


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
53 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
new educational system


Explanation:


Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mina Ahmadi
37 mins
  -> thank you!!! :)

agree  salime
1 hr
  -> Thank you!!! :)

agree  Parastoo Khoshpasand
7 hrs
  -> thank you!!! :)

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
1 day 22 mins
  -> thank you!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search