کاردانی ناپیوسته پودمانی

English translation: modular non-continuous associate degree

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:کاردانی ناپیوسته پودمانی
English translation:modular non-continuous associate degree
Entered by: Sarah Yousef (X)

05:53 Jul 9, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: کاردانی ناپیوسته پودمانی
any suggestion for "کاردانی ناپیوسته پودمانی"??
Sarah Yousef (X)
Iran
modular non-continuous associate degree
Explanation:
http://wenr.wes.org/2013/04/wenr-april-2013-an-overview-of-e...
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1modular non-continuous associate degree
Helia Vaezian
5modular associate degree
Amanollah Zawari
3modular discrete associate degree
Maryam Mohammadi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modular associate degree


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modular discrete associate degree


Explanation:
...

Maryam Mohammadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modular non-continuous associate degree


Explanation:
http://wenr.wes.org/2013/04/wenr-april-2013-an-overview-of-e...

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: we don't have such a program in the States, but this describes it pretty well
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search