واریانس یک راه ؟

English translation: one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA)

19:38 Sep 1, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy / مقاله
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: واریانس یک راه ؟
واریانس یک راه ؟

Thank you
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
English translation:one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA)
Explanation:
We don't have "one-way variance" or واریانس یک راه in statistics. The context should be تحلیل واریانس یک راه which means "one-way analysis of variance" or simply one-way ANOVA.
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA)
Amanollah Zawari
5 +1one–way variance
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one–way variance


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA)


Explanation:
We don't have "one-way variance" or واریانس یک راه in statistics. The context should be تحلیل واریانس یک راه which means "one-way analysis of variance" or simply one-way ANOVA.

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search