فطرت گرایی توحیدی

English translation: Tawhidic Innatism

21:57 Aug 6, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / کتب درسی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: فطرت گرایی توحیدی
"برنامه درسی مطالعات اجتماعی با توجّه به رویکرد کلیّ برنامه درسی ملیّ مبنی بر فطرت گرایی توحیدی و اهتمام به شکوفایی آن، سعی می کند زمینه های تربیت فردی
و اجتماعی کودکان و نوجوانان را فراهم آورد."
Mohammad Ghaedi
United States
English translation:Tawhidic Innatism
Explanation:
Innatism|فطرت‌گرایی
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Innatism
http://www.ensani.ir/fa/content/57977/default.aspx

Tawhid|توحید
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tawhid
http://irep.iium.edu.my/6662/1/Paper_1_The_Role_of_TP_in_TMS...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tawhidic Innatism
Shiva Aminoroaya
5 +1Monotheistic dispositionism
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tawhidic Innatism


Explanation:
Innatism|فطرت‌گرایی
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Innatism
http://www.ensani.ir/fa/content/57977/default.aspx

Tawhid|توحید
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tawhid
http://irep.iium.edu.my/6662/1/Paper_1_The_Role_of_TP_in_TMS...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: "Monotheistic Innatism" sounds fit.
1 hr
  -> Thanks. Yes, both are right.

agree  mehrnooshamiri
33 days
  -> Thank you.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Monotheistic dispositionism


Explanation:
..

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parvaneh Maazallahi: Dispositionist" is a term in Social psychology used to describe those that believe people's actions are conditioned by some internal factor, such as beliefs, values, personality traits, or abilities, rather than the situation they find themselves in.
3 days 4 hrs
  -> TNX




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search