raaho tarabari

English translation: road and transportation

14:29 Oct 18, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: raaho tarabari
vezarate raho taraabari
militia (X)
English translation:road and transportation
Explanation:
road and transportation
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5road and transportation
Armineh Johannes
5Transportation
YASiN DEMiRKIRAN


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transportation


Explanation:
Transportation

Ministry of Transportation


    Reference: http://www.aryanpour.com
YASiN DEMiRKIRAN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  aaryan: Road and Transportation (i.e. Ministry of Roads and Transportation).
4 mins
  -> Many thanks and best regards.

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh: "Ministry of Transportation" will do
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks and best regards.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
road and transportation


Explanation:
road and transportation

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Behnam Koleili: Yes, it is the Ministry of Roads & Transportation
18 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Bahman Koleili
4 days

agree  Asghar Bhatti
13 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search