لوله ی پره دار

English translation: Fin pipe

09:37 Nov 30, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: لوله ی پره دار
این کار را می توان با تقسیم بیشتر لوله ی پره دار تسهیل کرد چون بسط یافتن لوله موجب محدودسازی لایه ی مرزی می شود.
tina khajavi
Iran
English translation:Fin pipe
Explanation:
Fine pipe
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fin pipe
Marjaneh Koohyar
5fin tube / pipe
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fin pipe


Explanation:
Fine pipe

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
13 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fin tube / pipe


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-11-30 09:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.petro-caspian.org/لوله-استنلس-استیل-فین-دار/


    Reference: http://finrotak.com/fa/%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%84%DB%8C%D8%AF%D8%A7%...
Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search