چرخه تبرید جذب انرژی خورشیدی

English translation: cooling cycle of absorbing solar energy/ solar energy absorption cooling cycle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:چرخه تبرید جذب انرژی خورشیدی
English translation:cooling cycle of absorbing solar energy/ solar energy absorption cooling cycle
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

12:41 Nov 30, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: چرخه تبرید جذب انرژی خورشیدی
آزمایشات تجربی انجام شده بر روی چرخه ی تبرید انرژی خورشیدی در حداقل ده درصد موارد نشان داده که حرارت و گرمایش پایین تر منجر به کاهش برآیند نهایی کلّ سیستم می شود. در ضمن حداکثر درجه حرارت در ژنراتور باید در حدود ۱۰۰ درجه باشد.
tina khajavi
Iran
cooling cycle of absorbing solar energy/ solar energy absorption cooling cycle
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1solar energy (absorption?) refrigeration cycle
Ashkan Karimiyan
5solar-powered adsorption refrigeration cycle
Marjaneh Koohyar
5cooling cycle of absorbing solar energy/ solar energy absorption cooling cycle
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solar energy (absorption?) refrigeration cycle


Explanation:
I assume the جذب is a mistake and not actually in the text.

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: it is probably from the translation from English to Persian...here is an article about "solar refrigeration" https://www.scientificamerican.com/article/solar-refrigerati...
1 day 5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cooling cycle of absorbing solar energy/ solar energy absorption cooling cycle


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solar-powered adsorption refrigeration cycle


Explanation:
solar-powered adsorption refrigeration cycle

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search