انتگراسیون عددی مستقیم

English translation: direct numeral integration

13:20 Dec 1, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / General
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: انتگراسیون عددی مستقیم
معادلات متناظر لاگرانژ با استفاده از انتگراسیون عددی مستقیم محاسبه شده و در محاسبه ی انرژی های کوبشی با شدت های مختلف لحاظ شده است
zoha karimi
Iran
English translation:direct numeral integration
Explanation:
direct numeral integration
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Direct numerical integration
Shiva Aminoroaya
5direct numerical integration
Salman Rostami
4direct numeral integration
Marjaneh Koohyar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Direct numerical integration


Explanation:
...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direct numerical integration


Explanation:
direct numerical integration

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Numerical_integration

https://link.springer.com/article/10.3103/S0025654407020069

Salman Rostami
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct numeral integration


Explanation:
direct numeral integration

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search