دستگاه کف ساب

English translation: floor buffing machine

06:13 Dec 15, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering: Industrial
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دستگاه کف ساب
از دستگاههای موجود در یک کارخانه سرامیک سازی
makieh
Iran
English translation:floor buffing machine
Explanation:
Please Google: floor buffing machines!
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1floor buffing machine
Ramak Milani
5Floor cleaning machine
Mehran Borzoufard
4foam grinding machine
Mohsen Askary


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foam grinding machine


Explanation:



    https://www.alibaba.com/showroom/foam-grinding-machine.html
    Reference: http://sta-wh.en.made-in-china.com/product/MKdmxBaAHzkc/Chin...
Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
floor buffing machine


Explanation:
Please Google: floor buffing machines!


    Reference: http://www.globalindustrial.com/c/janitorial-maintenance/flo...
Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: from all the images I saw under دستگاه کف ساب this is the best option
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search