https://www.proz.com/kudoz/farsi-persian-to-english/environment-ecology/6727880-%D8%AA%D8%AE%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%87-%DA%AF%D8%A7%D8%B2-%D9%81%D8%A7%D8%B6%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%A8.html

تخلیه گاز فاضلاب

English translation: Sewer gas discharge

15:46 Nov 5, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / تخلیه گاز فاضلاب که غلظت مواد خظرناک را همچنان اثرگذار خواهد داشت
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تخلیه گاز فاضلاب
تخلیه گاز فاضلاب در لایه آهکی که فاضلاب را پوشش می دهد امکان تولید این گاز را همچنان باقی میگذارد
با وجود سمی بودن گاز فاضلاب (سولفید هیدروژن) این گاز برای افراد در منزل مشکل تنفسی ایجاد نمی کند اما در غلظت های بالا می تواند سبب افسردگی شود! نگران نباشید غلظت این گاز به اندازه ای نمی رسد که برای شما خطرناک باشد اما افرادی که مستقیما در معرض آن هستند لازم است نکات ایمنی را رعایت کنند.
mohammad rostami
English translation:Sewer gas discharge
Explanation:

https://www.dictionary.com/browse/discharge?s=t

Discharge: allow (a liquid, gas, or other substance) to flow out from where it has been confined.
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sewer gas discharge
Salman Rostami
5 +1The discharge of sewer gas
Marzieh Izadi
5Sewer gas leak
Hojat Borumandi
5venting of sewer gas
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Evacuation of sewer gas
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Evacuation of sewer gas


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sewer gas discharge


Explanation:

https://www.dictionary.com/browse/discharge?s=t

Discharge: allow (a liquid, gas, or other substance) to flow out from where it has been confined.

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The discharge of sewer gas


Explanation:
discharge
تخلیه
sewer gas
گاز فاضلاب




    Reference: http://looksfile.com/product/105619/%D9%BE%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%B1...
    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?fid=108919
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
2 mins
  -> سلام آقای شریفی.ممنون. لطف کردید.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
venting of sewer gas


Explanation:
another common usage

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sewer gas leak


Explanation:
https://www.healthline.com › health › healthy-home-guide › sewer-gas

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: