برای ایفاء تعهد به نرخ موضوع تعهد ایفاء نشده

English translation: for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate specified in the unfulfilled obligation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:برای ایفاء تعهد به نرخ موضوع تعهد ایفاء نشده
English translation:for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate specified in the unfulfilled obligation
Entered by: Ali Beikian

18:01 Mar 31, 2009
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: برای ایفاء تعهد به نرخ موضوع تعهد ایفاء نشده
ارز مربوطه باید همزمان برای ایفاء تعهد به نرخ موضوع تعهد ایفاء نشده توسط بانک عامل خریداری گردد.
Armineh Johannes
for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate of the unfulfilled obligation
Explanation:
for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate specified in the unfulfilled obligation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-03-31 18:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry this one is correct:

for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate specified in the unfulfilled obligation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-03-31 18:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ایفا: fulfillment
تعهد: obligation
ایفا نشده: unfulfilled

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-04-01 05:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this context, "موضوع" means "ـ نهاده شده ، وضع شده " or "categorically stated" or "specified".
فرهنگ معین، http://dic.mjsoft.ir/Default.aspx

obligation: Law. A binding agreement committing a person to a payment or other action; the document containing such an agreement, a written contract or bond. Also, the right created or liability incurred by such an agreement. LME

---------------------------------------------------------
Excerpted from Oxford Talking Dictionary
Copyright © 1998 The Learning Company, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate of the unfulfilled obligation
Ali Beikian
5 +2for fulfilling the unfulfilled contract at the contract subject rate
Edward Plaisance Jr
5 +1For putting into effect the commitment at the rate of unfulfilled commitment subject
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for fulfilling the unfulfilled contract at the contract subject rate


Explanation:
this one is strange

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-03-31 18:31:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could also use agreement/guarantee/promise in place of contract if you think it is more appropriate

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
19 days
  -> thanks!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
23 days
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
For putting into effect the commitment at the rate of unfulfilled commitment subject


Explanation:
just another suggestion:
The related foreign exchange must be purchased simultaneously by the agent bank for putting into effect the commitment at the rate of unfulfilled commitment subject

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
19 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate of the unfulfilled obligation


Explanation:
for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate specified in the unfulfilled obligation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-03-31 18:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry this one is correct:

for the fulfillment of the obligation at the rate specified in the unfulfilled obligation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-03-31 18:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ایفا: fulfillment
تعهد: obligation
ایفا نشده: unfulfilled

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-04-01 05:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this context, "موضوع" means "ـ نهاده شده ، وضع شده " or "categorically stated" or "specified".
فرهنگ معین، http://dic.mjsoft.ir/Default.aspx

obligation: Law. A binding agreement committing a person to a payment or other action; the document containing such an agreement, a written contract or bond. Also, the right created or liability incurred by such an agreement. LME

---------------------------------------------------------
Excerpted from Oxford Talking Dictionary
Copyright © 1998 The Learning Company, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Habib Alimardani
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Saeid Hasani
4 days
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search