settlement

English translation: تسویه حساب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:settlement
English translation:تسویه حساب
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

12:02 Nov 3, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Web Trader
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: settlement
failure in settlement - producing xml form from mms response
بخش خطاهای سیستم
معنای کلمه به نظر شما کدام مورده:
1. تسویه حساب
با توجه به اینکه متن درباره معاملات اینترنتی یه
2. رفع اشکال، رفع خطا، تصحیح خطا
یا ترجمه دیگر
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
تسویه حساب
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تسویه حساب
Mahmoud Akbari
5تسويه،واريز
Ali Farzaneh
4رفع اشکال
Reza Ebrahimi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تسویه حساب


Explanation:


Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: this one seems to fit the best, given the examples
3 hrs
  -> thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رفع اشکال


Explanation:
I think you need to give more context rather than elaborating of your choices, we all know what the meanings of "settlement" are and it was more helpful if you provided more context rather than an explanation of choices.

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تسويه،واريز


Explanation:
پروسه دریافت یک ارز و پرداخت ارزی دیگر در بازار بین بانکی- انتقال پول از بانک پرداخت کننده به بانک وصول کننده تا مشتري بتواند معامله خود را انجام دهد
-پرداخت نقدي پولي که در موعد سر رسيد اوراق قرضه بايد به خريدار اين اوراق داده شود


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Settlement_%28finance%29
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search